Toggle menu

Council tax and business rates outstanding balance issues

We are currently experiencing a technical issue affecting the outstanding balance shown for Council Tax and NNDR accounts online. We apologise for the inconvenience and are working to fix this issue as soon as possible.

Parish Council Election results - 2 May 2019

Parish church

The tables below show the candidates for the elections which were held on the 2 May 2019 for the following wards:

Barton

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Hacking, Roger ChristopherIND  
Lees, HelenN/A  
Parker, JohnN/A  
Tomlinson, TrevorN/A  

Broughton in Amounderness

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Brown, LesN/A  
Eccles, Leila AnneN/A  
Hamilton, JoeN/A  
Hastings, Patricia AnnN/A  
Oldcorn, LyndaN/A  
Parkinson, NigelN/A  

Goosnargh (St. Mary's Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Hayton, RobN/A  
Thompson, Kelly AnnN/A  

Goosnargh (Whitechapel Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Bretherton, AnthonyN/A  
Butler, Thomas AndrewN/A  
Newhouse, LeslieN/A  
Singleton, JohnN/A  

Grimsargh

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Burton, Peter HarryN/A  
Chessell, JoyceN/A  
Cryer, LyndaN/A  
Cryer, TerenceN/A  
Hindle, DavidN/A  
Liptrot, Ian CarlN/A  
Murray, Eileen MariaN/A  
Philipson, Lindsay BarbaraN/A  

Haighton

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Clarke, David WilliamN/A  
Jones, John NicholasN/A  
Kennedy, Derek AlexanderN/A  
Leach , JimN/A  
Royle , SueN/A  

Ingol & Tanterton (Ingol North East Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Potter, John James
Liberal Democrats logo
 LIB
  
Shannon, Debbie
Liberal Democrats logo
 LIB
  
Yates, Michael
Liberal Democrats logo
 LIB
  

Ingol & Tanterton (Ingol South West & Tanterton Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Anderson, TomN/A  
Brown, Pauline
Liberal Democrats logo
 LIB
  
Carrig, Mary RoseN/A  
Darby, Neil
Liberal Democrats logo
 LIB
  
Jewell, Mark
Liberal Democrats logo
 LIB
  
McGrath, BillN/A  

Lea & Cottam (Cottam Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Abram, ChristineN/A  
Balshaw, Carl RichardN/A  
Brizland, KenN/A  
Coward, John RobertN/A  
Parker, Judith AnneN/A  

Lea & Cottam (Lea Town Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Helvin, Philip MartinN/A  

Lea & Cottam (South Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Abram, NormanN/A  
Butler, Alexander JosephN/A  
Fleming, ChristianN/A  
Fleming, RonnieN/A  
Lambert, DaveN/A  
Milligan , MartinN/A  

Whittingham (Higher Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Hall, David RichardN/A  
Rigby, MargaretN/A  

Whittingham (Lower Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Huggon, BernardN/A  

Woodplumpton (Catforth Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Entwistle, Maureen DorothyN/A  
Entwistle, Paul DarrelN/A  
Yates, SueN/A  

Woodplumpton (Plumpton Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Dalglish, BarrieN/A284YES
Greaves, Matthew LeeN/A315YES
Morgan, SimonN/A188NO
Probin, BarryN/A263YES
Stewart, Martin TrevorN/A289YES
Walker, GaryIND317YES

Share this page

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share by email