The tables below show the candidates for the elections which were held on the 2 May 2019 for the following wards:

Barton

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Hacking, Roger ChristopherIND  
Lees, HelenN/A  
Parker, JohnN/A  
Tomlinson, TrevorN/A  

Broughton in Amounderness

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Brown, LesN/A  
Eccles, Leila AnneN/A  
Hamilton, JoeN/A  
Hastings, Patricia AnnN/A  
Oldcorn, LyndaN/A  
Parkinson, NigelN/A  

Goosnargh (St. Mary's Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Hayton, RobN/A  
Thompson, Kelly AnnN/A  

Goosnargh (Whitechapel Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Bretherton, AnthonyN/A  
Butler, Thomas AndrewN/A  
Newhouse, LeslieN/A  
Singleton, JohnN/A  

Grimsargh

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Burton, Peter HarryN/A  
Chessell, JoyceN/A  
Cryer, LyndaN/A  
Cryer, TerenceN/A  
Hindle, DavidN/A  
Liptrot, Ian CarlN/A  
Murray, Eileen MariaN/A  
Philipson, Lindsay BarbaraN/A  

Haighton

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Clarke, David WilliamN/A  
Jones, John NicholasN/A  
Kennedy, Derek AlexanderN/A  
Leach , JimN/A  
Royle , SueN/A  

Ingol & Tanterton (Ingol North East Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Potter, John JamesLiberal Democrats logo LIB  
Shannon, DebbieLiberal Democrats logo LIB  
Yates, MichaelLiberal Democrats logo LIB  

Ingol & Tanterton (Ingol South West & Tanterton Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Anderson, TomN/A  
Brown, PaulineLiberal Democrats logo LIB  
Carrig, Mary RoseN/A  
Darby, NeilLiberal Democrats logo LIB  
Jewell, MarkLiberal Democrats logo LIB  
McGrath, BillN/A  

Lea & Cottam (Cottam Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Abram, ChristineN/A  
Balshaw, Carl RichardN/A  
Brizland, KenN/A  
Coward, John RobertN/A  
Parker, Judith AnneN/A  

Lea & Cottam (Lea Town Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Helvin, Philip MartinN/A  

Lea & Cottam (South Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Abram, NormanN/A  
Butler, Alexander JosephN/A  
Fleming, ChristianN/A  
Fleming, RonnieN/A  
Lambert, DaveN/A  
Milligan , MartinN/A  

Whittingham (Higher Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Hall, David RichardN/A  
Rigby, MargaretN/A  

Whittingham (Lower Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Huggon, BernardN/A  

Woodplumpton (Catforth Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Entwistle, Maureen DorothyN/A  
Entwistle, Paul DarrelN/A  
Yates, SueN/A  

Woodplumpton (Plumpton Ward)

CandidatePartyVotesElected
Dalglish, BarrieN/A284YES
Greaves, Matthew LeeN/A315YES
Morgan, SimonN/A188NO
Probin, BarryN/A263YES
Stewart, Martin TrevorN/A289YES
Walker, GaryIND317YES